Governors

MembersCategoryTerm of Office EndsSub CommitteePositions of ResponsibilityBusiness InterestsOther educational establishments governedRelationships With Members of Hope StaffAttendance 2017-18Updated
Angela SargeantSponsor31/07/2018
Term ended: 31/07/2018
HMC: 3/3
Sub-c'ttee: 2/3
17/07/2018
Andrew Hill SmithStaff31.03.2021ResourcesLead Health professionalSABPHMC: 3/3
Sub-c'ttee: 2/3
20/03/2019
Nicolas CharalabousCommunity08.03.2023Teaching & LearningVice Chair HMC
Chair T&L
YSSHMC: 3/3
Sub-c'ttee: 1/3
20/03/2019
Laura CraggsStaff10.07.2020ResourcesHead of ServiceEmployee, HopeHMC: 3/3
Sub-c'ttee: 4/4
20/03/2019
Catherine SigovCommunity10.07.2020
Resigned: 09/07/2018
ResourcesSABPHMC: 0/3
Sub-c'ttee: 2/3
17/07/2018
Angela WhitrickCommunity9/07/2019
Resigned - 31/12/2017
ResourcesChair ResourcesSCC Children ServicesHMC: 1/1
Sub-c'ttee: 0/1
17/07/2018
Tanya KingParent13/03/2021
Resigned - 12/03/2017
Teaching & LearningHT St Pauls Church Nursery School, DorkingSt Paul’s Church Nursery, DorkingHMC: 1/2
Sub-c'ttee: 0/2
07/07/2018
Hugh JanesCommunity10/07/2021
Resigned: 15/06/2018
ResourcesGuildford & Waverley CCGHMC: 1/2
Sub-c'ttee: 0/3
17/07/2018
Susannah StempCommunity31/08/2021Teaching & LearningDHT, Therfield SchoolHMC: 2/3
Sub-c'ttee: 3/3
20/03/2019
Mark ScarboroughCommunity31/08/2021
Resigned: 22/02/2019
Teaching & LearningVirtual School Service MgrVirtual School BoardHMC: 3/3
Sub-c'ttee: 2/3
20/03/2019
Oliver MayStaffEx-oTeaching & LearningEmployee, HopeTweseldown Infant School, FleetHMC: 3/3
Sub-c'ttee: 6/6
20/03/2019
Susie CampbellCommunity31/08/2021Teaching & LearningSCCVirtual School BoardHMC: 1/3
Sub-c'ttee: 2/3
20/03/2019
Laura HoylesSponsor31/07/2022Teaching & Learning
Resources
ChairCAMHSHope Line ManagerHMC: 2/3
Sub-c'ttee: 3/6
20/03/2019
Amy LingenfelderAttendee (link to CPP)5/12/2020
Resigned: 20/03/2018
Teaching & LearningSCC CP TeamHMC: 0/2
Sub-c'ttee: 1/2
17/07/2018
Diane McCormackAttendee10/07/2021
Resigned: 09/07/2018
ResourcesGuildford & Waverly CCGHMC: 0/3
Sub-c'ttee: 0/3
07/12/2017
Julia SlaterAttendee (link to residential)5/12/2020
Resigned - 29/01/2018
SCC Children ServicesHMC: 0/1
Sub-c'ttee: 0/1
17/07/2018
Amy McLeodCommunity08/07/2022Teaching & LearningSafeguardingSCC, Surrey Safeguarding Adults BoardHMC: 2/3
Sub-c'ttee: 0/2
20/03/2019
Justine Leonard Community06/12/2021ResourcesSABP - Director of SIPsHMC: 1/2
Sub-c'ttee: 2/3
20/03/2019
Judith ThomasParent08/07/2022Teaching & LearningHMC: 1/1
Sub-c'ttee: 1/1
20/03/2019
Nicola DykesCommunity08/07/2022ResourcesSABPHMC: 1/1
Sub-c'ttee: 0/0
20/03/2019
Karina AjayiCommunity08/07/2022ResourcesChair of ResourcesSurrey Heartlands CCGHMC: 1/1
Sub-c'ttee: 0/0
20/03/2019
Lisa WadeAttendee11/12/2022ResourcesSCCn/a20/03/2019
Laurence MascarenhasAttendee11/12/2022ResourcesSurrey Heartlands CCGn/a20/03/2019

To contact the Angela Sargent (Chair of governors), please write to Hope Guildford for her attention.

Click here to view the previous year’s Governors.